Skin, laser, brows and nails by Cristina and her team, on Ratcliffe Street in Atherstone.

Facials and peels, laser hair reduction, semi-permanent make-up, Russian gel manicures, e-file pedicures and waxing, with 101 treatments on our menu.

or book on Ovatu

The waiting area at Cristina's Beauty Secrets: a navy velvet bench under a lit flower wall with a Good Vibes neon sign

5.0 from 114 Google reviews

5.0 on Google

from 114 reviews

Open six days

till 8pm Monday to Thursday

101 treatments

in 15 categories

Warwick House

Ratcliffe Street, Atherstone

Everything under one roof

Six groups of treatments, with some of the prices in each. The full menu, with every time and price, is in prices and booking.

A treatment room at Cristina's Beauty Secrets with a white treatment bed, framed certificates and line-art prints

Facials, skin care and peels

Facials & Skin care · Chemical peels

  • Deep Cleansing£75.00
  • Carbon Laser Peeling£90.00
  • Anti Ageing RF lifting£75.00
  • Microdermabrasion Crystal Clear£60.00
  • Bio RePeel 1 Area£80.00
  • BioRePeel + Microneedling 1 Area£145.00
See the full menu and book
A treatment room lit in purple, with towels on the shelves and a Relax sign

Laser hair reduction and laser removal

Laser Hair Reduction · Tattoo Laser Removal

  • Laser Hair Reduction small areafrom£30.00
  • Laser Hair Reduction big areasfrom£100.00
  • Laser Hair Reduction (full body female)from£190.00
  • Laser Spider veins/Pigmentation removalfrom£75.00
  • Eyebrows Tattoo Laser Removal£70.00
  • Body Tattoo Removalfrom£100.00
See the full menu and book
The salon floor with a cream treatment chair, a lit mirror in a green foliage wall and a nail desk

Brows, lashes and semi-permanent make-up

Eyebrows & Lashes · Semi-permanent Make-up

  • Fix&Go Eyebrows£25.00
  • Henna Eyebrows£30.00
  • Lash Lifting£45.00
  • Powder/Ombré Brows£250.00
  • Lip Blush£300.00
  • Shadowed Eyeliner/ Voile Effect£350.00
See the full menu and book
Long almond nails in a pale pink gel, a customer's photo
Short natural nude nails, a customer's photo

Russian gel manicures, BIAB and e‑file pedicures

Russian Gel Manicure/BIAB · Russian Gel Pedicure & feet care

  • Clean nails manicure£30.00
  • BIAB/ Gel Manicure + colour (short length)from£50.00
  • Japanese manicure (short to medium length)£40.00
  • Nail extensions - medium length (4-10mm)from£65.00
  • E-file Pedicure + Gel Polish£55.00
  • Callus Removal£40.00
See the full menu and book
A light treatment room with a made-up treatment bed, a yellow armchair and three line-art prints

Face, body and male waxing

Face&Body Waxing · Male waxing

  • Full Face Waxing£25.00
  • Full Legs£30.00
  • Brazilian£30.00
  • Hollywood£35.00
  • Full back & shoulders£30.00
  • Chest & Abdomen£35.00
See the full menu and book
A treatment room under pink light with a wall of framed certificates

Body sculpting, mini tattoos, piercing and lesion removal

Weight loss treatments · Mini Tattoos · Ear piercing · Aesthetic Nurse Services (Injectables & Lesions)

  • EMS body sculpting 1 areafrom£75.00
  • EMS body sculpting 10 sessions package 1 area£600.00
  • Small tattoofrom£50.00
  • Ear piercing£45.00
  • Cryopen Small Lesion Removal (1-3mm)from£50.00
  • Cryopen Medium Lesion Removal (3-6mm)£60.00
See the full menu and book

Cristina and the team

Cristina looks after most of the menu herself. Evelina does manicures and pedicures, and Maria Camelia does Cryopen lesion removal and consultations.

Reception at Cristina's Beauty Secrets with the illuminated red lips sign on the wall
  • Cristina

    Cristina Parfene

    Skin and laser, chemical peels, brows and lashes, semi-permanent make-up, waxing, manicures and pedicures, tattoo laser removal, mini tattoos, EMS body sculpting and ear piercing.

  • Evelina

    Evelina Ioniță

    Russian gel manicures, BIAB, nail extensions and e-file pedicures.

  • Maria Camelia

    Maria Camelia Moraru

    Aesthetic nurse services: Cryopen lesion removal and aesthetic consultations.

“Cristina and girls were so brilliant and helped me and my bridesmaids to be ready for the wedding!! ❤️”
Дарья Казанина, Google review, 2 months ago

Prices and booking

All 101 treatments with their times and prices. Choose one, pick who you'd like and a time that suits you.

Facials & Skin care

9 treatments

  • Laser Spider veins/Pigmentation removal

    45 mins · with Cristina

    from£75.00

  • COMCIT TDO course of 6

    1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina

    £650.00

  • COMCIT TDO course of 3

    1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina

    £350.00

  • Deep Cleansing

    1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina

    £75.00

  • Anti Ageing RF lifting

    1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina

    £75.00

  • Carbon Laser Peeling

    1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina

    £90.00

  • Microdermabrasion Crystal Clear

    1 hr, 15 mins · with Cristina

    £60.00

  • COMCIT TDO Crystal clear 1 Area

    1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina

    Face or neck or décolletage area

    £125.00

  • COMCIT TDO Crystal clear 2 Areas

    1 hr, 40 mins · with Cristina

    Face & neck or décolletage & neck

    £200.00

  1. 1Treatment
  2. 2Who
  3. 3Date & time
  4. 4Your details
  5. 5Confirmed

Pick a treatment above to start

Choose any treatment from the price list and press Book. You'll pick who you'd like, a day and a time, then leave your details.

or book on Ovatu

Before your appointment

A few treatments need a patch test, a consultation or a note from your doctor first. If you're not sure, call us on 07552 902473.

  1. Brow treatments

    Patch test required 24h before the appointment.

    Fix&Go Eyebrows, Eyebrows Restyle and Eyebrows tinting

  2. Laser hair reduction

    First Laser hair removal appointment is made only after a face-to face consultation and a patch test.

    Every laser hair reduction area

  3. Aesthetic consultations

    The consultation fee can go towards your treatment payment if you’re booking an appointment the same day.

    Aesthetic consultation (Laser, SPMU, COMCIT), £50.00

  4. Cryopen lesion removal

    Any lesion must be checked and approved by GP or doctors that is eligible and safe to be removed with Cryopen.

    Small and medium lesion removal

  5. Gel removal

    If the manicure was done in our salon the price is £25 / If the manicure was done in another salon the price will be £35

    Gel Removal + e-file manicure

Inside Warwick House

Our reception, the nail desk and the treatment rooms at Unit 3, Warwick House on Ratcliffe Street.

Reception with the illuminated red lips sign reading Cristina's Beauty Secrets
The waiting bench under a lit flower wall with a Good Vibes neon sign
The salon floor with a nail desk, treatment chair and foliage wall
A treatment room with a white bed, white drawers and certificates on the side
A treatment room lit in purple
A treatment room lit in pink with framed certificates
A treatment room with a magnifier lamp and a palm
A light treatment room with a yellow armchair

What our clients say

5.0 from 114 Google reviews

I had my gel nails done for the first time and I couldn’t be happier with the result!

I specifically wanted to keep my nails short and natural-looking, and Cristina understood exactly what I wanted.

She did an amazing job and I absolutely love the final result. What impressed me even more was the beautiful nail art — Cristina hand-painted the designs herself, with so much care and attention to detail. They turned out exactly as I had imagined!

Cristina is lovely, professional, patient and very talented. She made my first experience with gel nails such a positive one, and I will definitely be going back to her.

I highly recommend Cristina to anyone looking for beautiful, carefully done nails and gorgeous hand-painted designs. Thank you so much, Cristina! ❤️✨

Irina Nica, Google review, a month ago

I highly recommend this beauty salon! I am currently doing laser hair removal and facial treatments, and I am extremely happy with both the services and the results. The salon is always very clean, professional, and welcoming. Cristina is absolutely amazing, very knowledgeable, attentive, and truly cares about her clients. She always makes me feel comfortable and confident during every treatment. I can honestly recommend this salon 100%! Thank you for the excellent care and amazing results!

Daniela Buimestru, Google review, 5 months ago

Absolutely loved my experience at this beauty place! ✨ The staff were so friendly, welcoming, and professional. The service was excellent, and I was really happy with the results. The place is clean, relaxing, and has such a lovely atmosphere. Highly recommend it to anyone looking for great beauty treatments and wonderful customer service! 💕

Cristina and girls were so brilliant and helped me and my bridesmaids to be ready for the wedding!! ❤️

Дарья Казанина, Google review, 2 months ago

Definitely recommend Cristina and her high quality salon for all your beauty needs.

I have visited twice now. One for BIAB nails and second for nail maintenance and a pedicure. I am so happy with the results!

The salon is beautiful and all the staff are lovely. I will definitely be returning!

Rebecca Bartlam, Google review, 2 months ago

Had my first appointment with Michaela and my nails look amazing!! So incredibly pleased with them!! Absolutely perfect! 👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻

Laura Anne Smith, Google review, 3 months ago

Find us

Unit 3, Warwick HouseRatcliffe StreetAtherstone CV9 1JP
Open in Google Maps

Opening hours

Monday10am - 8pm
Tuesday10am - 8pm
Wednesday10am - 8pm
Thursday10am - 8pm
Friday10am - 7pm
Saturday10am - 4pm
SundayClosed

Send us a message

Questions about a treatment, or a patch test to arrange? Write to us and we'll get back to you.

Call usBook online