
Facials, skin care and peels
Facials & Skin care · Chemical peels
- Deep Cleansing£75.00
- Carbon Laser Peeling£90.00
- Anti Ageing RF lifting£75.00
- Microdermabrasion Crystal Clear£60.00
- Bio RePeel 1 Area£80.00
- BioRePeel + Microneedling 1 Area£145.00
Facials and peels, laser hair reduction, semi-permanent make-up, Russian gel manicures, e-file pedicures and waxing, with 101 treatments on our menu.

5.0 from 114 Google reviews
5.0 on Google
from 114 reviews
Open six days
till 8pm Monday to Thursday
101 treatments
in 15 categories
Warwick House
Ratcliffe Street, Atherstone
Six groups of treatments, with some of the prices in each. The full menu, with every time and price, is in prices and booking.

Facials & Skin care · Chemical peels

Laser Hair Reduction · Tattoo Laser Removal

Eyebrows & Lashes · Semi-permanent Make-up


Russian Gel Manicure/BIAB · Russian Gel Pedicure & feet care

Face&Body Waxing · Male waxing

Weight loss treatments · Mini Tattoos · Ear piercing · Aesthetic Nurse Services (Injectables & Lesions)
Cristina looks after most of the menu herself. Evelina does manicures and pedicures, and Maria Camelia does Cryopen lesion removal and consultations.

Cristina Parfene
Skin and laser, chemical peels, brows and lashes, semi-permanent make-up, waxing, manicures and pedicures, tattoo laser removal, mini tattoos, EMS body sculpting and ear piercing.
Evelina Ioniță
Russian gel manicures, BIAB, nail extensions and e-file pedicures.
Maria Camelia Moraru
Aesthetic nurse services: Cryopen lesion removal and aesthetic consultations.
“Cristina and girls were so brilliant and helped me and my bridesmaids to be ready for the wedding!! ❤️”
All 101 treatments with their times and prices. Choose one, pick who you'd like and a time that suits you.
9 treatments
Laser Spider veins/Pigmentation removal
45 mins · with Cristina
from£75.00
COMCIT TDO course of 6
1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina
£650.00
COMCIT TDO course of 3
1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina
£350.00
Deep Cleansing
1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina
£75.00
Anti Ageing RF lifting
1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina
£75.00
Carbon Laser Peeling
1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina
£90.00
Microdermabrasion Crystal Clear
1 hr, 15 mins · with Cristina
£60.00
COMCIT TDO Crystal clear 1 Area
1 hr, 30 mins · with Cristina
Face or neck or décolletage area
£125.00
COMCIT TDO Crystal clear 2 Areas
1 hr, 40 mins · with Cristina
Face & neck or décolletage & neck
£200.00
Choose any treatment from the price list and press Book. You'll pick who you'd like, a day and a time, then leave your details.
A few treatments need a patch test, a consultation or a note from your doctor first. If you're not sure, call us on 07552 902473.
Patch test required 24h before the appointment.
Fix&Go Eyebrows, Eyebrows Restyle and Eyebrows tinting
First Laser hair removal appointment is made only after a face-to face consultation and a patch test.
Every laser hair reduction area
The consultation fee can go towards your treatment payment if you’re booking an appointment the same day.
Aesthetic consultation (Laser, SPMU, COMCIT), £50.00
Any lesion must be checked and approved by GP or doctors that is eligible and safe to be removed with Cryopen.
Small and medium lesion removal
If the manicure was done in our salon the price is £25 / If the manicure was done in another salon the price will be £35
Gel Removal + e-file manicure
Our reception, the nail desk and the treatment rooms at Unit 3, Warwick House on Ratcliffe Street.








5.0 from 114 Google reviews
I had my gel nails done for the first time and I couldn’t be happier with the result!
I specifically wanted to keep my nails short and natural-looking, and Cristina understood exactly what I wanted.
She did an amazing job and I absolutely love the final result. What impressed me even more was the beautiful nail art — Cristina hand-painted the designs herself, with so much care and attention to detail. They turned out exactly as I had imagined!
Cristina is lovely, professional, patient and very talented. She made my first experience with gel nails such a positive one, and I will definitely be going back to her.
I highly recommend Cristina to anyone looking for beautiful, carefully done nails and gorgeous hand-painted designs. Thank you so much, Cristina! ❤️✨
I highly recommend this beauty salon! I am currently doing laser hair removal and facial treatments, and I am extremely happy with both the services and the results. The salon is always very clean, professional, and welcoming. Cristina is absolutely amazing, very knowledgeable, attentive, and truly cares about her clients. She always makes me feel comfortable and confident during every treatment. I can honestly recommend this salon 100%! Thank you for the excellent care and amazing results!
Absolutely loved my experience at this beauty place! ✨ The staff were so friendly, welcoming, and professional. The service was excellent, and I was really happy with the results. The place is clean, relaxing, and has such a lovely atmosphere. Highly recommend it to anyone looking for great beauty treatments and wonderful customer service! 💕
Cristina and girls were so brilliant and helped me and my bridesmaids to be ready for the wedding!! ❤️
Definitely recommend Cristina and her high quality salon for all your beauty needs.
I have visited twice now. One for BIAB nails and second for nail maintenance and a pedicure. I am so happy with the results!
The salon is beautiful and all the staff are lovely. I will definitely be returning!
Had my first appointment with Michaela and my nails look amazing!! So incredibly pleased with them!! Absolutely perfect! 👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻
| Monday | 10am - 8pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10am - 8pm |
| Wednesday | 10am - 8pm |
| Thursday | 10am - 8pm |
| Friday | 10am - 7pm |
| Saturday | 10am - 4pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
Questions about a treatment, or a patch test to arrange? Write to us and we'll get back to you.